• 5 FoodStops on the Way to Albay

  • 7 Fun Things about the Ford EcoSport Titanium Black Ed

    Calagaus Island Escapade

  • Travel Guide to Calaguas Islands

.

Friday, September 20, 2013

Regional Military Parade 2013 Winners


Note: This is a PARTIAL LIST of the Regional Military Parade 2013 Winners. Nag rely nalang muna po kami base sa announcement subago sa Plaza Quezon. As soon as we get the official list of winners, we'll post it here asap. 

Please comment if we misspelled names of schools or if there are corrections per category.

Best Marching Band Category B
1st - 87.057 Nabua National High School - Nabua CamSur
2nd - 85.129 Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges - Nabua CamSur
3rd - 84.117 Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation - Rawis Legazpi City
4th 81.126 Central Bicol State University of Agriculture - Sipocot, CamSur
5th - Tabaco National High School - Tabaco, Albay

Best Marching ROTC Category 3
1st Place - 83.35 University of Saint Anthony - Iriga City
2nd Place - 82.24 Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges - Nabua, CamSur
3rd Place - 82.18 Partido State University - Goa, CamSur
4th Place - 81.03 Mariners Polytechnic COlleges FOundation - Baras, Canaman, CamSur
5th Place - 79.46 Bicol State College of Applied Science and Technology, Naga City

Best Marching ROTC Unit Category 4
1st Place - 83.50 University of Saint Anthony- Iriga City
2nd Place - 82.04 Baao Community College - Baao, CamSur
3rd Place - 82.02 Partido State University - Goa, CamSur
4th Place - 81.01 Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation - Baras, Canaman, CamSur
5th Place - 80.40 Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation - Rawis, Legazpi City

Best Marching ROTC Unit Category 5
1st Place - 81.48 Naga College Foundation - Naga City
2nd Place - 81.21 Sorsogon State College - Sorsogon City
3rd Place - 81.14 University of Saint Anthony - Iriga City
4th Place - 81.08 Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges - Nabua, CamSur
5th Place - 79.49 Bicol State College of Applied Science and Technology - Naga City

Best Marching Unit WATC 
1st Place - 84.01 - University of Saint Anthony (WATC 4)
2nd Place - 83.50 - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges - Nabua, Camarines Sur (WATC 3)
3rd Place - 83.07 - University of Saint Anthony - Iriga City (WATC 4)
4th Place - 81.02 - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges - Nabua, Camarines Sur
5th Place - 80.49 - Central Bicol State University of Agriculture - Calabanga, CamSur

ROTC Most Disciplined Contingent Category 3
1st Place - 93.16 - Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation - Baras, CamSur
2nd Place - 93.13 - Naga College Foundation - Naga City
3rd Place - 93.08 - University of Saint Anthony - Iriga City
4th Place - 91.06 - Sorsogon State College - Sorsogon City
5th Place - 90.17 - Central Bicol State University of Agriculture - Pili, CamSur

ROTC Most Disciplined Contingent Category 4
1st Place - 92.07 - University of Saint Anthony - Iriga City
2nd Place - 92.05 - Partido State University - Goa, CamSur
3rd Place - 91.13 - Marines Polytechnic Colleges Foundation - Rawis, Legazpi City
4th Place - 91.12 - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Collegs - Nabua, CamSur
5th Place - 90.16 - Tiwi Community College - Tiwi, Albay

OVER ALL CHAMPION Category 3 - University of Saint Anthony - Iriga City

BEST Marching DBC Lyre Corps and Majorette Category A
1st Place - 89.054 - San Rafael National High School - Tigaon, CamSUr
2nd Place - 88.098 - Bicol Central Academy - Libmanan, CamSur
3rd Place - 84.142 - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario - Libmanan, CamSUr
4th Place - 86.090 - Sta. Monica Academy - Baao, CamSur
5th Place - 96.049 - Pamukid National High School - San Fernando, CamSur
6th Place - 86.036 - Antipolo High School - Minalabac CamSur
7th Place - 86.025 - Quezon Camarines High School - Ragay, CamSur
8th Place - 86.024 - Saint Paul Academy - Goa, CamSur
9th Place - 85.130 - Holy Trinity College - Bato, Camarines Sur
10th Place - Cefereino Arroyo High School - Iriga City

BEST Marching DBC Lyre Corps Category A
1st Place - 90.077 University of Nueva Caceres - Naga City
2nd Place - Tomas Avila Andaya High School - Ragay, CamSur
3rd Place - 88.105 - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario - Libmanan, CamSur
4th Place - 88.099 - Baao National High School - Baao, CamSur
5th Place - 88.023 - Agdangan National High School - Baao, CamSur
6th Place - 88.005 - Sienna College - Tigaon, CamSur
7th Place - 87.090 - Lyceo de Pasacao - Pasacao, CamSur
8th Place - 87.037 - Quezon Camarines High School - Ragay, CamSur
9th Place - 87.036 - Presentacion National High School - Presentacion, CamSur
10th Place - 85.120 - Sta. Monica Academy - Baao, CamSur

Best Marching DBC Lyre Corps Category B
1st Place - 87.085 - San Ramon Pilot National High School - Lagonoy, CamSur
2nd Place - 86.062 - St. Joseph Academy Inc. - Buhi, CamSur
3rd Place - 86.033 - Vocational High School - Lagonoy, CamSur
4th Place - 86.023 - San Vicente National High School - Buhi, CamSUr
5th Place - 86.010 - Ramon Felipe High School - Pamplona, CamSur
6th Place - 85.074 - Malawag National High School - Nabua, CamSUr
7th Place - 84.065 - San Jose National High School - San Jose, CamSUr
8th Place - 84.021 - Nato National High School - Sagnay, CamSUr
9th Place - 84.014 - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory High School - Daet Cam Norte
10th Place - 84.001 - La Consolacion College of Daet - Daet, CamNorte

Best Marching DBC Lyre Corps Category B
1st Place - 87.107 - Nato National High School - Sagnay, CamSur
2nd Place - 86.123 - San Antonion National High School - Iriga City
3rd Place - 86.110 - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory High School - Daet, CamNorte
4th Place - 85.059 - Villazar National High School - Sipocot, CamSur
5th Place - 85.  Felix O. Alfelor Foundation College - Sipocot, CamSur
6th Place - 84.095 - Camarines Norte National High School - Daet CamNorte
7th Place - 84.083 - Hoyon Hoyon High School - Tigaon, CamSur
8th Place - 84.073 - Dylanco Memorial High School - Libmanan, CamSur
9th Place - 84.067 - Kinalansan National High School - San Jose, CamSur
10th Place - 84.60 - Malawag National High School - Nabua, CamSur

Best Marching Unit CAT Boys Category 1 
1st Place - Ceferino Arroyo High School - Iriga City
2nd Place - 84.09 - Camarines NOrte State College Laboratory High School - Daet, CamNorte
3rd Place - 83.18 - Cararayan National High School - Naga City
4th Place - 83.02 - La Consolacion College - Daet, CamNorte
5th Place - Presentacion National High School - Prsesentacion, CamSUr
6th Place - 82.52 - Panagan National High School - Lagonoy, CamSur
7th Place - 81.91 - Holy Trinity College - Bato, CamSur
8th Place - 81.80 - Goa National High School - Goa, CamSur
9th Place - 81.57 - Tomas Avila Andaya Sr. National High Schhol - Ragay, CamSur
10th Place - 81.54 - Tamban National High School - Tinambac, CamSur

Best Marching Unit CAT Girls Category 1
1st Place - 85.10 - Quezon Camarines High School - Ragay, CamSur
2nd Place - 83.88 - La Cosolacion College - Daet, CamNorte
3rd Place - 83.50 - Camaligan National High School - Camaligan, CamSur
4th Place - 82.93 - Dahat Vocational High School - Lagonoy, CamSur
5th Place - 82.24 - Tamban National High School - Tinambac, CamSur
6th Place - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory High School - Daet, CamNorte
7th Place - 82.16 - Bahay Provincial High School - Libmanan, CamSur
8th Place - 81.94 - San vicente National High School - Buhi, CamSur
9th Place - 81.75 - Himanag National High School - Lagonoy, CamSUr
10th Place - 81.62 - Sto. Domingo Institute - Nabua, CamSur

CAT Most Disciplined Contingent Category 1 Public Schools
1st Place - 94.63 - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory High School
2nd Place - Rinconada National Technical VOcational School - Iriga City
3rd Place - 92.77 - Tabaco National High School - Tabaco, Albay
4th Place - 92.12 - Cararayan National High School - Naga City
5th Place - Dahat Vocational High School - Lagonoy, CamSur
6th Place - 91.02 - San Vicente National High School - Buhi, CamSur
7th Place - 90.15 - Sulpicio A. Roco Memorial High School - Bombon, CamSur
8th Place - 90.14 - Tamban National High School - Tinambac, CamSur
9th Place - 90.03 - Presentacion National High School - Presentacion, CamSur
10th Place - 89.98 - Malawag National High School - Nabua, CamSur

CAT Most Disciplined Contingent Category 1 Private Schools
1st Place - 92.68 - University of Nueva Caceres
2nd Place - 92.66 - La Consolacion College - Daet, CamNorte
3rd Place - 91.77 - Bicol Central Academy - Libmanan, CamSur
4th Place - 91.73 - Sienna College - Tigaon, CamSur
5th Place - St. Paul Academy - Goa, CamSur
6th Place - 89.87 - Lyceo de Pasaco - Pasaco, CamSur
7th Place - Holy Trinity College - Bato, CamSur
8th Place - 88.86 - Sto. DOmingo Institute - Nabua CamSur
9th Place - 88.78 - San Agustin Integrated School - Libon, Albay
10th Place - 88.69 - Rosary School Inc. - Baao, CamSur

Over All Champion Category I - University of Nueva Caceres


Best Marching Unit CAT Unit Boys Category II
1st Place - 81.91 - Pamplona High School - Pamplona CamSur
2nd Place - 81.38 - University of Saint Anthony - Iriga City
3rd Place - 81.06 - Lagonoy High School - Lagonoy, CamSur
4th Place - 80.63 - St. Joseph Academy Inc. - Buhi, CamSur
5th Place - 80.58 Calabanga National High School - Calabanga, CamSur
6th Place - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario - Libmanan, CamSur
7th Place - 80.39 Buhi Lyceum - Buhi, CamSur
8th Place - 80.35 - Kinalansan National High School - San Jose, CamSUr
9th Place - 80.23 - Sta. Monica Academy, Baao, CamSur
10th Place - 80.12 Central Bicol State University of Agriculture - Pili, CamSur

Best Marching Unit CAT Unit Boys Category IV
1st Place - 83.37 University of Saint Anthony - Iriga City
2nd Place - 82.55 Central Bicol State University of Agriculture - Pili, CamSur
3rd Place - 81.40 Palsur High School - Bula, CamSur
4th Place - 81.29 Sta. Monica Academy - Baao, CamSur
5th Place - 81.22 La Purisima High School - Nabua, CamSur
6th Place - 81.03 Naga City Science High School - Naga City
7th Place - 80.27 San Antonio High School
8th Place - 80.20 - San Ramon National High School - Magaroa, CamSur
9th Place - 79.97 - Don Servillano Platon Memorial High School - Tinambac, CamSur
10th Place - Sta. Lutgarda High School Cabusao CamSur

Best Marching Unit CAT Boys Category IA
1st Place - 79.98 - San Rafael National High School - Tigaon, CamSur
2nd Place - 78.77 - San Jose National High School - San Jose, CamSur
3rd Place - 78.28 - Central Bicol State University of Agriculture - Pili, CamSur
4th Place - 78.17 - Naga City Science High School - Naga City
5th Place - 78.10 - Don Servillano Platon Memorial High School - Tinambac, CamSur

Best Marching Unit CAT Girls Category IA
1st Place - 81.36 - University of Saint Anthony - Iriga City
2nd Place - 79.26 - Naga City Science High School - Naga City
3rd Place - 78.58 - San Rafael National High School - Tigaon, CamSur
4th Place - 78.45 - Ocampo National High School - Ocampo, CamSur
5th Place - 78.33 - San Juan National High School - Libmanan, CamSur

Most Disciplined Contingent Category II
1st Place - 93.37 - Naga City Science High School - Naga City
2nd Place - 91.88 - Partido State University Laboratory High School - Goa, CamSur
3rd Place - 91.85 - Ocampo National High School - Ocampo, CamSur
4th Place - 91.02 - San Juan National HIgh School - Libmanan, CamSur
5th Place - 90.67 - San Antonio National High School - Iriga City

Most Discipline Contingent Category 3 Private School
1st Place - University of Saint Anthony - Iriga City
2nd Place - 91.47 - Lagonoy HIgh School - Lagonoy, CamSur
3rd Place - 91.45 - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario - Libmanan, CamSur
4th Place - 91.21 - La Consolacion College - Iriga City
5th Place - Buhi Lyceum - Buhi, CamSur

Best Marching Unit MAPEH Mix
1st Place - 82.39 - University of Saint Anthony - Iriga City
2nd Place - 81.03 - San Vicente National High School - Buhi, CamSur
3rd Place - 80.82 - Dahat National Vocational HigH School - Lagonoy, CamSur

5 comments:

  1. Bakit po wala ung s Best Marching Band Category 3 ska ung Best Marching Majorettes combined Cat. 3 & 4?? :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Romina Oliquiano
    PARTIAL palang nga po ang list na yan

    ReplyDelete
  3. Wala bang replay nung mga exhibition? Sayang di kasi ako nakauwi ngayong military parade.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Wala bang replay nung mga exhibition? Sayang di kasi ako nakauwi ngayong military parade.

    ReplyDelete
  5. pwd po palagay ng replay ng mga exhibitions by school??

    ReplyDelete