Friday, September 16, 2011

Peñafrancia Regional Military Parade 2011 Winners

Partial List of Winners
Penafrancia Regional Military Parade 2011 Awardees

Update as of September 17, 2011 10:55 AM


CLICK HERE Back to Penafrancia Festival 2011 Schedule of Activities CLICK HERE


OVERALL CHAMPION 
CATEGORY 1
 CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGES

CATEGORY 2 UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY



BEST MARCHING UNIT (CATEGORY 1)

CAT BOYS
1. Zeferino Arroyo HS (Iriga)
2. Antipolo HS (Minalabac)
3. Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS
4. Rizal National HS (Sta. Elena, CN)
5. Nato National HS (Sagnay)

CAT GIRLS
1. Sto. Tomas National HS (Camaligan)
2. Malawag HS (Nabua)
3. Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS
4. Juan L. Filipino Memorial HS (Goa)
5. Bicol Central Academy (Libmanan)



BEST MARCHING UNIT (CATEGORY 2)

CAT BOYS
1. University of Saint Anthony
2. Naga City Science HS
3. San Jose National HS
4. Colegio del Santisimo Rosario (Libmanan)
5. San Juan National HS (Libmanan)

CAT GIRLS
1. Pamplona HS
2. University of Saint Anthony
3. Colegio del Santisimo Rosario (Libmanan)
4. Lagonoy HS
5. Cararayan NHS (Naga)



BEST MARCHING UNIT (CATEGORY 1-A)

CAT BOYS
1. University of Saint Anthony
2. Don Servillano Platon Memorial HS (Tinambac)
3. Cararayan HS (Naga)
4. San Ramon National HS (Lagonoy)
5. Calabanga National HS

CAT GIRLS
1. University of Saint Anthony
2. Pamplona HS
3. Cararayan HS (Naga)
4. Vivencio Obias-Kinalansan NHS (San Jose)
5. Baao NHS 



MOST DISCIPLINED UNIT

CATEGORY 1
1. Camarines Norte State College
2. Lyceum de Pasacao
3. Malawag HS
4. Rinconada National Technical Vocational HS (Iriga)
5. Pili Capitol College

CATEGORY 21. University of Saint Anthony
2. Colegio del Santisimo Rosario
3. University of Nueva Caceres
4. Naga City Science HS
5. La Consolacion College (Iriga)



BEST MARCHING DLC

1. Colegio del Santisimo Rosario
2. University of Nueva Caceres
3. San Rafael NHS (Tigaon)
4. La Consolacion College (Iriga)
5. San Isidro NHS (Libmanan)

BEST MARCHING DBC
1. Lagonoy HS
2. Goa NHS
3. Felix O. Alfelor Sr. Foundation College
4. Quipayo HS (Calabanga)
5. Carolina NHS (Naga)

BEST MARCHING DBC/DLC
1. Lagonoy HS
2. Goa NHS
3. Sipocot NHS



BEST MARCHING MAJORETTES A

1. University of Saint Anthony
2. Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation (Baras)
3. Central Bicol State University of Agriculture (Pili)


BEST MARCHING MAJORETTES B

1. Nabua National HS
2. Central Bicol State University of Agriculture (Sipocot)
3. University of Nueva Caceres

BEST MARCHING BAND

1. Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation (Legazpi)
2. Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges (Naga)
3. Central Bicol State University of Agriculture (Sipocot)
4. Partido State University
5. Sorsogon State College

BEST MARCHING LYRE CORPS/MAJORETTES A
1. Bicol Central Academy (Libmanan)
2. Zeferino Arroyo HS (Iriga)
3. San Rafael NHS (Tigaon)
4. Presentacion NHS
5. University of Nueva Caceres

BEST MARCHING LYRE CORPS/MAJORETTES B
1. San Rafael NHS (Tigaon)
2. University of Nueva Caceres
3. Colegio del Santisimo Rosario (Libmanan)



Best Marching ROTC - Mariners Polytechnic Colleges (Baras)
Best Marching WATC - CSPC-Nabua

DLC/Majorettes Exhibition
1. Colegio del santisimo Rosario
2. Camarines Norte State College
3. Zeferino Arroyo HS
4. Sto. Domingo Institute
5. University of Nueva Caceres

DLC Exhibition
1. Colegio del Santisimo Rosariio
2. Camarines Norte State College
3. University of Nueva Caceres
4. Felix O. Alfelor Sr. Foundation College
5. San Rafael NHS

Crack Platoon Fancy Drill

1. University of Saint Anthony
2. Camarines Norte State College
3. Buhi St. Joseph Academy
4. Naga City Science HS
5. Lagonoy HS



Band Majorette Exhibition
1. USANT
2. Pasacao Academy
3. NCF
4. Nabua national High School
5. Sorsogon State College

Band Exhibition
1. NCF
2, USANT
3. Sorsogon State College
4. Nabua NHS
5. Pasacao Academy











2 comments: