Friday, September 17, 2010

Regional Military Parade 2010 Winners


*Complete List of Winners Updated as of 11:42 September 19, 2010


Regional Military Parade Pictures, please CLICK HERE


OVERALL CHAMPION (ROTC)
UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY

OVERALL CHAMPION (CAT-I UNIT CATEGORY 2) 
LAGONOY HIGH SCHOOL

OVERALL CHAMPION (CAT-I UNIT CATEGORY 1)
ZEFERINO ARROYO AGRO-INDUSTRIAL HIGH SCHOOL


BEST MARCHING CAT-I UNIT (CATEGORY I)

BOYS

1st - Zeferino Arroyo Agro-Industrial HS (97.90)
2nd - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (96.15)
3rd - Dahat Provincial HS, Libmanan, CamSur (94.80)
4th - Panagan High School, Lagonoy (94.36)
5th - Bicol central Academy, Libmanan (94.28)
6th - Sto. Tomas National HS, Camaligan (93.33)
7th - Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Pili (93.14)
8th - Rinconada National Technical Vocational School (92.68)
9th - Pioneer HS, Presentacion (84.030)
10th - Salogon National HS, San Jose (92.16)



BEST MARCHING CAT-I UNIT (CATEGORY I)

GIRLS

1st - Zeferino Arroyo Agro-Industrial HS (95.88)
2nd - San Vicente High School, Buhi (93.84)
3rd - Bicol Central Academy, Libmanan (93.78)
4th - Sta. Cruz High School, Canaman (93.13)
5th - Goa National HS (92.80)
6th - Gov. Mariano E. Villafuerte Memorial HS (92.41)
7th - Sabang National HS, Calabanga (92.14)
8th - Sto. Tomas National HS, Camaligan (92.05)
9th - Presentacion NHS (92.04)
10th - Agdangan HS, Baao (91.87)



MOST DISCIPLINED CAT UNIT - CATEGORY I

1st - Sta. Clara College (11.0)
2nd - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (11.5)
3rd - Rinconada National Technical Vocational School (11.9)
4th - Pioneer HS (12.0)
5th - Malawag HS, Nabua (13.0)
6th - Bicol Central Academy (13.2)
7th - Pili Capital College (13.5)
8th - Tinago High School (13.8)
9th - Baao National HS (14.9)
10th - Sto. Tomas National HS (15.0)



BEST MARCHING CAT UNIT - (CATEGORY II)

BOYS

1st - San Jose National HS (96.44)
2nd - San Juan National HS, Libmanan (95.40)
3rd - Partido State University (95.34)
4th - University of Saint Anthony (94.12)
5th - Pamplona HS (93.46)
6th - Quipayo HS, Calabanga (93.45)
7th - Naga City Science High School (93.43)
8th - Nabua National HS (93.25)
9th - Buhi St. Joseph's Academy (93.08)
10th - San Ramon National HS, Lagonoy (92.35)

GIRLS

1st - Buhi St. Joseph's Academy (94.09)
2nd - San Ramon National HS (94.08)
3rd - Cararayan National HS, Naga City (93.24)
4th - Naga City Science High School (93.20)
5th - San Juan National HS (93.19)
6th - San Jose National HS (92.10)
7th - Partido State University (91.35)
8th - Quipayo HS, Calabanga (90.05)
9th - Calabanga National HS (89.36)
10th - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario, Libmanan (89.31)



BEST MATCHING CAT UNIT (CATEGORY 1-A)

BOYS

1st - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario (93.50)
2nd - Calabanga National HS (93.33)
3rd - Quipayo HS (92.35)
4th - University of Saint Anthony (92.17)
5th - San Rafael National HS, Tigaon (91.37)

GIRLS

1st - University of Saint Anthony (93.38)
2nd - Calabanga National HS (93.34)
3rd - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario (91.30)
4th - Cararayan National HS (91.23)
5th - Partido State University (90.40)



MOST DISCIPLINED CAT UNIT - CATEGORY II

1st - University of Saint Anthony (10.0)
2nd - Naga City Science HS (10.6)
3rd - University of Nueva Caceres (11.0)
4th - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario (13.0)
5th - Camarines Sur National HS (13.4)
6th - Ocampo National HS (13.8)
7th - Lagonoy HS (14.0)
8th - Partido State University (14.2)
9th - Buhi St. Joseph's Academy (14.3)
10th - Nabua National HS (14.9)



A & B COMBINED Category 2

BEST MARCHING MAJORETTES

1st - University of Saint Anthony (98.95)
2nd - Mariners' Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Legazpi (98.26)
3rd - Partido State University (96.65)
4th - Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Sipocot (96.57)
5th - Mariners' Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Baras (96.19)

MAJORETTES EXHIBITION CONTEST

1st - University of Saint Anthony (97.44)
2nd - Mariners' Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Baras (94.20)
3rd - Mariners' Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Legazpi (90.38)
4th - Nabua National High School (86.30)

Category 1

BEST MARCHING MAJORETTES

1st - Lagonoy HS (94.54)
2nd - Nato National HS (93.32)
3rd - San Jose National HS (92.93)
4th - Quipayo HS (92.82)
5th - Rizal National HS, Sta. Elena, Camarines Norte (92.74)
6th - Dahat Vocational HS, Lagonoy (92.20)
7th - Malawag HS, Nabua (92.02)
8th - San Agustin Integrated School, Libon, Albay (91.48)
9th - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (89.30)
10th - Sto. Tomas National HS, Camaligan (89.03)

MAJORETTES EXHIBITION CONTEST

1st - Zeferino Arroyo Agro-Industrial HS (97.35)
2nd - San Rafael National HS (96.36)
3rd - Bicol Central Academy (96.33)
4th - Sipocot National HS (93.37)
5th - Ocampo National HS (93.34)
6th - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (93.32)
7th - Camarines Sur National HS (91.31)
8th - San Agustin Integrated School (87.30)
9th - Sto. Domingo Institute, Nabua (87.28)
10th - no tenth place awarded



BEST DBC/DLC CONTEST A & B COMBINED

1st - Zeferino Arroyo Agro-Industrial HS (96.50)
2nd - Bicol Central Academy (96.49)
3rd - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (95.37)
4th - Camarines Sur National HS (95.34)
5th - Ocampo National HS (94.48)
6th - San Rafael National HS (94.46)
7th - Sipocot National HS (92.45)
8th - Sto. Domingo Institute (89.29)
9th - San Agustin Integrated School, Libon (88.37)
10th - no tenth place awarded

BEST MARCHING DBC/DLC

CATEGORY A

1st - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario (96.92)
2nd - Rinconada National Technical Vocational School (96.83)
3rd - Pioneer HS (96.77)
4th - Sta. Clara College (96.76)
5th - San Rafael National HS (95.89)
6th - Baao National HS (95.86)
7th - Presentacion National HS (95.02)
8th - Bicol Central Academy (94.97)
9th - Tomas Avila Andaya Sr. National HS, Ragay (94.14)
10th - Sto. Domingo Institute (93.93)

CATEGORY B

1st - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (94.78)
2nd - Lagonoy HS (94.49)
3rd - Nato National HS (92.66)
4th - Panagan Hs (91.84)
5th - Rizal National HS, Sta. Elena, Cam. Norte (91.76)
6th - Sulpicio Roco Memrial HS, Bombon (91.64)
7th - Villazar HS, Sipocot (91.01)
8th - Quipayo HS (90.72)
9th - Carolina National HS (90.38)
10th - Felix O. Alfelor Sr. Foundation College (90.25)



BEST MARCHING BAND A

1st - Mariners' Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Canaman (99.80)

2nd - University of Saint Anthony (98.70
3rd - Central Bicol State University, Pili (96.15)
4th - University of Nueva Caceres (95.57)
5th - Nabua National HS (94.67)

BEST MARCHING BAND B

1st - Camarines Sur National HS (96.91)
2nd - Mariners' Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Legazpi
3rd - Partido State University (95.54)
4th - Sorsogon State College (95.31)
5th - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges-Naga (94.61)



BEST MARCHING ROTC UNIT

1st - Central Bicol State University-Pili (90.19)
2nd - Central Bicol State University-Calabanga (90.02)
3rd - Camo College Incorporated-Pili (89.02)
4th - University of Saint Anthony (86.23)
5th - Our Lady of Lourdes College Foundation-Daet (86.13)

BEST MARCHING ROTC SPONSORS

1st - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges-Naga (95.45)
2nd - University of Saint Anthony (92.47)
3rd - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges-Nabua (92.39)
4th - Partido State University (90.36)
5th - Central Bicol State University-Pili (89.27)

BEST MARCHING WATC

1st - University of Saint Anthony - Cat. 3 (93.49)
2nd - Mariners' Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Canaman (91.01)
3rd - Partido State University (90.35)
4th - Our Lady of Lourdes College Foundation-Daet (90.26)
5th - University of Saint Anthony - Cat. 4 (90.12)



MOST DISCIPLINED ROTC UNIT - CATEGORY 3

1st - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges-Naga (11.5)
2nd - Mariners' Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Canaman (12.5)
3rd - Central Bicol State University-Pili (13.0)
4th - Mariners' Polytechnic Colleges Foundation-Legazpi (13.5)
5th - University of Saint Anthony (15.0)

MOST DISCIPLINED ROTC UNIT - CATEGORY 4

1st - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges-Nabua (12.0)
2nd - Our Lady of Lourdes Colleges Foundation (14.5)
3rd - Central Bicol State University-Pili (15.0)
4th - Central Bicol State University-Calabanga (16.5)
5th - University of Saint Anthony (17.0)

CRACK PLATOON FANCY DRILL WITH DANCE NUMBER


1st - Pili Capital College (87.10)
2nd - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (86.35)
3rd - Naga City Science High School (85.65)
4th - San Juan National HS-Libmanan (85.41)
5th - Lagonoy HS (85.25)

0 comments:

Post a Comment