• Robinsons Place Naga

  • 7 Fun Things about the Ford EcoSport Titanium Black Ed

    Calagaus Island Escapade

  • Travel Guide to Calaguas Islands

.

Friday, September 15, 2017

Penafrancia Regional Military Parade 2017 Winners


After several hours of being under the scorching heat of the sun, the results are out! Congratulations to the winners of the 2017 Regional Military Parade Competition! CLICK HERE for photos



BEST MARCHING UNIT – ROTC (CATEGORY 3)

1st Place- 85.03- Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, Camarines Sur
2nd Place- 83.24 - Partido State University, Goa, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING UNIT – ROTC SPONSORS

1st Place -84.05 - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, Camarines Sur
2nd Place- 82.26 - Partido State University, Goa, Camarines Sur

MOST DISCIPLINED ROTC UNIT (CATEGORY 3)
1st Place- 90.93 - Partido State University, Goa, Camarines Sur
2nd Place- 90.92 - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING UNIT – ROTC CATEGORY 4
1st Place- 88.27- Camarines Norte School of Law, Talisay, Cam. Norte
2nd Place- 85.26 - Baao Community College, Baao, Camarines Sur
3rd Place- 84.35 – Naga College Foundation, Naga City
4th Place- 82.07 – Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Sipocot, Cam.Sur
5th Place- 81.04 – Pili Capital College, Pili, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING UNIT CATEGORY 3 AND 4

1st Place- 84.49 – Baao Community College, Baao, Camarines Sur
2nd Place- 83.50 – Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Sipocot, Cam.Sur
3rd Place- 83.03 – Pili Capital College, Pili, Camarines Sur
4th Place- 82.03 – Naga College Foundation, Naga City
5th Place- 82.02 - Camarines Norte School of Law, Talisay, Cam. Norte

MOST DISCIPLINED ROTC UNIT (CATEGORY 3)
1st Place- 90.89 – Naga College Foundation, Naga City
2nd Place- 90.87 – Camarines Norte School of Law, Talisay, Cam. Norte
3rd Place- 90.84 – Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Pili, Cam.Sur
4th Place- 89.97 – Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Sipocot, Cam.Sur
5th Place- 89.95 - Pili Capital College, Pili, Camarines Sur

OVERALL CHAMPION FOR CATEGORY 3 - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, Camarines Sur
OVERALL CHAMPION FOR CATEGORY 4 - Camarines Norte School of Law, Talisay, Cam. Norte


Best Marching Unit
1st Place - 90.102- University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City
2nd Place – 88.136- Bicol State College of Applied Sciences and Technology, Naga City
3rd Place – 88.109- Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, Camarines Sur
4th Place – 87.21- Camarines Sur National High School, Naga City
5th Place- 87.107 - University of Nueva Caceres, Naga City

Best Marching Band Category A
1st Place – 97.00 - University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City
2nd Place – 94.136 - Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Sipocot, Cam.Sur
3rd Place – 94.134- University of Nueva Caceres, Naga City
4th Place – 94.130- Bicol State College of Applied Sciences and Technology, Naga City
5th Place - 94.129- Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Pili, Cam.Sur

BEST MARCHING BAND AND MAJORETTES CATEGORY A
1st Place – 87.106- Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Calabanga, Cam.Sur
2nd Place – 86.105- Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Pasacao, Cam.Sur
3rd Place – 86.103- Partido Stae University, Goa, Camarines Sur
4th Place – 85.05- Pasacao Academy, Pasacao, Cam, Sur
5th Place - 82.116 – Presentacion, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING BAND CATEGORY B

1st Place – 93.13- Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Pasacao, Cam.Sur
2nd Place – 92.88- Tabaco National High School, Tabaco, Albay
3rd Place – 92.14- Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, Camarines Su
4th Place – 92.13- Partido State University, Goa, Camarines Sur
5th Place – 91.43- Pioneer High School Presentacion, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING UNIT MAPEH BOYS CATEGORY 1
1st Place 91.46 – La Consolacion College of Baao, Baao, Camarines Sur
2nd Place – 89.13- Mambayawas national High School, Libmanan, Camarines Sur
3rd Place – 88.25- Barcelonita Fisheries School, Cabusao, Camarines Sur
4th Place – 88.22- Lourdes Provincial National High School, NABUA, Camarines Sur
5th Place – 88.19- Buenavista National High School, Presentacion, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING UNIT MAPEH GIRLS CATEGORY 1
1st Place – 85.10- La Consolacion College of Baao, Baao, Camarines Sur
2nd Place – 85.04- Ombao High School, Bula, Camarines Sur
3rd Place – 84.47- San Ramon Provincial High School, Tinambac, Camarines Sur
4th Place – 84.05- Colegio del Santissimo Rosario, Libmanan, Camarines Sur
5th Place – 83.36- Gov. Mariano E. Villafuerte HIgh School, Pili, Camarines Sur

MOST DISCIPLINED MARCHING UNIT CATEGORY 1
1st Place – 91.49- Colegio del Santissimo Rosario, Libmanan, Camarines Sur
2nd Place – 91.44- Tomas Avila Andaya, Sr. National High School, Ragay, Camarines Sur
3rd Place – 91.36- La Consolacion College of Baao, Baao, Camarines Sur
4th Place – 91.27- Lourdes Provincial High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur
5th Place – 91.07- San Ramon Provincial High School, Tinambac, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING UNIT MAPEH BOYS CATEGORY 2
1st Place – 91.47- University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City
2nd Place – 90.30- Don Servillano PLATON Memorial High School, Tinambac, Cam.Sur
3rd Place – 90.18- San Isidro National High School, Libmanan, Cam. Sur
4th Place – 90.16- Pamplona National High School, Pamplona, Cam, Sur
5th Place - 89.44- Bula National High School, Bula, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING UNIT MAPEH GIRLS CATEGORY 2

1st Place – 88.05- University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City
2nd Place – 85.07- Lagonoy High School, Lagonoy, Camarines Sur
3rd Place – 84.22- Nabua National High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur
4th Place – 83.35- Buhi St. Joseph Academy, Inc. Buhi, Camarines Sur
5th Place – 83.10- San Isidro National High School, Libmanan, Cam. Sur

BEST MARCHING UNIT CATEGORY 2

1st Place – 92.19- University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City
2nd Place – 91.32- Don Servillano Platon Memorial High School, Tinambac, Camarines Sur
3rd Place – 91.31- Zeferino Arroyo High School, Iriga City
4th Place – 91.29- Calabanga National High School, Calabanga, Camarines Sur
5th Place – 91.22- La Purisima National High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING MAJORETTES CATEGORY A
1st Place – 88.139- San Rafael National High School, Tigaon, Camarines Sur
2nd Place – 88.02- University of Nueva Caceres, Naga City
3rd 87.90 - La Consolacion College of Baao, Baao, Camarines Sur
4th Place - 87.88- Sto. Domingo Institute, Nabua, Camarines Sur
5th Place- 87.86- Concepcion Pequeña National High School, Naga City
6th Place - 86.91- San Antonio National High School, Iriga City
7th Place - 86.83- Palsong National High School, Bula, Camarines Sur
8th Place - 86.68- Tambo National High School, Buhi, Camarines Sur
9th Place - 86.60- Tomas Avila Andaya, Sr. National High School, Ragay, Cam .Sur
10th Place- 86.46- Perpetual Help National High School, Iriga City

Best MARCHING OF Lyre Corps Category A.

1st Place- 94.106- Pamplona National High School, Pamplona, Camarines Sur
2nd Place - 94.103- Universidad de Sta. Isabel, Pili, Camarines Sur
3rd Place - 94.00- San Antonio National High School, Iriga City
4th Place - 93.92- Naga City School of Arts and Trade, Naga City
5th Place – 93.85- Colegio del Santissimo Rosario, Libmanan
6th Place - 93.31 – Sto. Domingo Institute, Nabua, Camarines Sur
7th Place - 93.14- Lyceo de Pasacao, Pasacao, Camarines Sur
8th Place - 93.04 – University of Nueva Caceres, Naga City
9th Place – Baao National High School, Baao, Camarines Sur
10th Place – Siena College Tigaon, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING MAJORETTES CATEGORY B
1st Place – 87.17- Naga City Science High School, Naga City
2nd Place – 86.67- Calabanga National Science High School, Calabanga, Camarines Sur
3rd Place – 86.57- Gainza National High School, Gainza, Cam.Sur
4th Place – 86.49- Blessed Name of Mary Learning School, Pili, Cam.Sur
5th Place – 86.28- Presentacion National High School, Presentacion, Camarines Sur
6th Place- 85.45- Malawag National High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur
7th Place – 85.16- San Lorenzo Ruiz National High School, San Lorenzo, Cam. Norte
8th Place – 85.148- San Ramon Pilot national High School, Lagonoy, Cam.Sur
9th Place – 85.131- San Jose National High School, San Jose, Camarines Sur
10th Place - 85.125- Buhi St. Joseph’s Academy, Buhi, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING DBC/LYRE CORPS CATEGORY B
1st Place - 93.55 – Rodriguez National High School, Pili, Camarines Sur
2nd Place - 92.87- Blessed Name of Mary Learning School, Pili, Camarines Sur
3rd Place - 92.46 – San Agustin Integrated School, Libon, Albay
4th Place 92.14 – Magsaysay National High School, Tinambac, Camarines Sur
5th Place - 92.11 – Nato National High School, Sagnay, Camarines Sur
6th Place - 92.10- Federico P. Condat National High School, Presentacion, Camarines Sur
7th Place – 91.52- Bato Balani National High School, Paracale, Cam. Norte
8th Place – 91.47- Catalotoan National High School, Sagnay, Cam.Sur
9th Place - 91.20- San Vicente National High School, Buhi, Camarines Sur
10th Place – 91.12- San Ramon Pilot National High School, Lagonony, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING UNIT CAT BOYS CATEGORY 1
1st Place- 87.98 – La Consolacion College, Iriga City
2nd Place- 86.80- Naga City Science High School, Naga City
3rd Place- 86.45 - Blessed Name of Mary Learning School, Pili, Camarines Sur
4th Place- 86.33- Dahap National Vocational High School, Lagonoy, Camarines Sur
5th Place- 85.99- Sto. Domingo Institute, Nabua, Camarines Sur
6th Place - 85.85- Presentacion National High school,
7th Place – 85.84- Perpetual Help National High School, Iriga City
8th Place – 85.76- Magarao National High School, Magarao, Cam.Sur
9th Place - Inorongan National High School,
10th Place- Lyceo de Pasacao, Pasacao, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING UNIT CAT GIRLS CATEGORY 1

1st Place - 87.75- Naga City Science High School, Naga City
2nd Place - 86.11- La Consolacion College of Rinconada, Iriga City
3rd Place - 85.58- Paracale National High School, Paracale, Cam. Norte
4th Place- 85.56- Blessed Name of Mary Learning School, Pili, Camarines Sur
5th Place- 85.52- Holy Trinity College of Camarines Sur, Bato, cAm.Sur
6th Place - 85.40- Perpetual Help High school, Iriga City
7th Place- 84.98- Camaligan National High School, Camaligan, Cam.Sur
8th Place- 84.62- Malawag NATIONAL High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur
9th Place- 84.39- Dahat National Vocational High School, Lagonoy, Camarines Sur
10th Place- Maura M. Sibulo NATIONAL High School

MOST DISIPLINED CAT BOYS CATEGORY 1 PUBLIC SCHOOL

1st Place- 91.76 – Naga City Science High School, Naga City
2nd Place- 91.54 – Camarines Norte National High School, Daet, Camarines Norte
3rd Place- 91.42 – Tamban National High School, Tinambac, Camarines Sur
4th Place- 91.36 – Nato National High School, Sagnay, Camarines Sur
5th Place- 90.89 – Perpetual Help Iriga High School, Iriga City, Camarines Sur
6th Place- 90.86 – Malawag National High School, Malawag, Nabua, Camarines Sur
7th Place- 90.72 – Gainza National High School, Gainza, Camarines Sur
8th Place- 89.90 – Magarao National High School, Magarao, Camarines Sur
9th Place- 89.78 – San Vicente National High School, Buhi, Camarines Sur
10th Place- 89.74 - Concepcion Pequeña National High School, Naga City

MOST DISIPLINED CAT Category 2 Private School
1st Place- 91.10 - Sienna College Tigaon, Camarines Sur
2nd Place- 91.09 - La Consolacion College of Rinconada, Iriga City
3rd Place- 91.02 – St. Jude Agro-Industrial 2ndary School, Nabua, Camarines Sur
4th Place- 90.16 – St. Andrew Academy, Sagnay, Camarines Sur
5th Place- 90.01 – Blessed Name of Mary Learning School, Pili, Camarines Sur
6th Place- 89.26 – Lyceo de Pasacao, Pasacao, Camarines Sur
7th Place- 89.24 – University of Nueva Caceres, Naga City
8th Place- 89.19 – St. Paul Academy, Goa, Camarines Sur
9th Place- 89.70 - Sto. Domingo Institute, Nabua, Camarines Sur
10th Place - 89.08- Holy Trinity College of Camarines Sur, Bato, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING CAT UNIT BOYS
1st Place- 89.04 – University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City
2nd Place- 88.25 – Pamplona National High School, Pamplona, Camarines Sur
3rd Place- 88.12 – Zeferino Arroyo High School, Iriga City
4th Place- 85.73- Saint Joseph Academy Inc. Buhi, Camarines Sur
5th Place- 86.41- Bula National High School, Bula, Camarines Sur
6th Place- 85.45- Don Servillano Platon Memorial High School, Tinambac, Camarines Sur
7th Place- 85.40- Bato National High School, Bato, Camarines Sur
8th Place- 85.27 - Tambo National High School, Buhi, Camarines Sur
9TH Place- 85.22 - Nabua National High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur
10th Place- 85.11 – San Jose National High School, San Jose, Camarines Sur

BEST MARCHING CAT UNIT GIRLS

1st Place- 90.17- University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City
2nd Place- 87.45- Zeferino Arroyo High School, Iriga City
3rd Place- 86.08- Federico Condat National High School, Presentacion, Camarines Sur
4th Place- 85.48- Nabua National High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur
5th Place- 85.03- San Isidro National High School, Libmanan, Camarines Sur
6th Place- 85.01- Pamplona National High School, Pamplona, Camarines Sur
7th Place- 84.41- Victor Bernal High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur
8th Place- 84.32- San Antonio National High School, Iriga City
9th Place- 84.10- Lagonoy High School, Lagonoy, Camarines Sur
10th Place- 84.04- San Juan National High School, Libmanan, Camarines Sur

MOST DISCIPLINED CAT UNIT CATEGORY PUBLIC
1st Place- 91.34- Zeferino Arroyo High School, Iriga City
2nd Place- 91.09- Pamplona National High School, Pamplona, Camarines Sur
4th Place- 90.02- Ocampo National High School, Ocampo, Camarines Sur
3rd Place- 90.20- San Isidro National High School, Libmanan, Camarines Sur
5th Place- 89.41- San Antonio National High School, Iriga City
6th Place- 89.35- San Juan National High School, Libmanan, Camarines Sur
7th Place- 89.31- Nabua National High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur
8th Place- 89.30- Victor Bernal High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur
9th Place- San Jose National High School, San Jose, Camarines Sur
10th Place- 89.88- Bula National High School, Bula, Camarines Sur

MOST DISCIPLINED CAT UNIT CATEGORY PRIVATE
1st Place- 94.16- University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City
2nd Place- 91.03- Universidad de Sta. Isabel – Pili Campus, Pili, Camarines Sur
3rd Place- 90.13- Buhi St. Joseph’s Academy Inc., Buhi, Camarines Sur
4th Place- 89.37- Lagonoy High School, Lagonoy, Camarines Sur

OVER ALL CHAMPION CATEGORY 1 CAT MIXED COMPANY – NAGA CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
OVER ALL CHAMPION MAPEH 1 – LA CONSOLACION COLLEGE OF BAAO
OVER ALL CHAMPION CAT 2 COMPANY MINUS - UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY
OVER ALL CHAMPION MAPEH 2 – UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY



0 comments:

Post a Comment