ncd

ncd

Friday, September 17, 2010

Bicolandia Regional Military Parade 2009 Winners

2009 Bicolandia Military Parade Competition Results
 
BEST MARCHING DRUM AND BUGLE LYRE CORPS

CATEGORY A (31-46 members)

1st - San Rafael National High School, Tigaon, Camarines Sur (97.11)
2nd - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario, Libmanan, Camarines Sur (96.51)
3rd - Presentacion National High School (94.90)
4th - Sta. Clara College, Tigaon, Camarines Sur (93.43)
5th - Baao National High School (93.25)
6th - Quezon-Camarines High School, Ragay, CamSur (92.22)
7th - Bicol Central Academy, Libmanan, CamSur (91.56)
8th - Tomas Avila Andaya Sr. NHS, Ragay, CamSur (91.13)
9th - Tandaay Provincial High School, Nabua, CamSur (90.80)
10th - Zeferino Arroyo High School, Iriga City (90.30)

CATEGORY B (18-30 members)

1st - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (93.45)
2nd - Felix O. Alfelor Sr. Foundation College, Sipocot, CamSur (92.65)
3rd - Buhi St. Joseph's Academy Inc. (92.38)
4th - Lagonoy High School (89.47)
5th - Hoyon-Hoyon High School, Tigaon, CamSur (89.14)
6th - Panagan High School, Lagonoy (88.92)
7th - San Ramon NHS, Lagonoy, CamSur (88.38)
8th - Pambuhan High School, Mercedes, CamNorte (87.36)
9th - Federico P. Conag Memorial HS, Presentacion, CamSur (87.29)
10th - Malawag High School, Nabua, CamSur (87.12)

 
BEST MARCHING BAND

CATEGORY A (31-46 members)

1st - University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City (97.38)
2nd - University of Nueva Caceres, Naga City (96.91)
3rd - Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Canaman, CamSur (96.35)
4th - Camarines Sur State Agricultural College, Pili, CamSur (94.46)

CATEGORY B (18-30 members)

1st - Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Legazpi City (95.70)
2nd - Camarines Sur NHS, Naga City (95.47)
3rd - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Naga City (94.32)
4th - Camarines Sur State Agricultural College, Sipocot, CamSur (93.42)
5th - Partido State University Laboratory HS, Goa, CamSur (90.09)

BEST MARCHING BAND AND MAJORETTES A & B COMBINED

1st - University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City (98.00)
2nd - Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Canaman, CamSur (97.00)
3rd - Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Legazpi City (96.92)
4th - Partido State University Laboratory HS, Goa, CamSur (94.04)
5th - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Naga City (93.89)

BEST MARCHING MAJORETTES 

CATEGORY A

1st - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario, Libmanan, CamSur (96.86)
2nd - San Rafael NHS, Tigaon, CamSur (96.85)
3rd - Sta. Clara College, Tigaon, CamSur (95.72)
4th - Rinconada National Technical Vocational School, Iriga City (95.64)
5th - Holy Trinity College, Bato, CamSur (98.49)

CATEGORY B

1st - Buhi St. Joseph's Academy Inc., Buhi, CamSur (95.19)
2nd - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (94.21)
3rd - San Ramon NHS, Lagonoy, CamSur (93.26)
4th - Lagonoy HS (92.31)
5th - San Agustin Integrated School, Libon, Albay (90.32)

BEST MARCHING ROTC UNIT(CATEGORY 3)

1st - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, CamSur (91.025)
2nd - Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Canaman, CamSur (89.004)
3rd - University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City (88.019)
4th - Camarines Sur State Agricultural College, Pili Campus (88.017)
5th - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Naga City (86.136)


BEST MARCHING ROTC SPONSORS

1st - University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City (88.038)
2nd - Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Canaman, CamSur (87.091)
3rd - Camarines Sur State Agricultural College, Pili Campus (87.063)
4th - Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Legazpi City (84.018)
5th - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, CamSur (83.079)

BEST MARCHING WATC UNIT

1st - Camarines Sur State Agricultural College, Pili Campus (87.014)
2nd - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, CamSur (88.096)3rd - University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City (88.038)
4th - Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Canaman, CamSur (87.091)
5th - Partido State University, Goa, CamSur (83.103)

BEST MARCHING ROTC UNIT(CATEGORY 4)

1st - University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City (86.141)
2nd - Camarines Sur State Agricultural College, Calabanga Campus (85.013)
3rd - Partido State University, Goa, CamSur (83.018)

MAJORETTES EXHIBITION CONTEST

1st - San Rafael National High School, Tigaon, CamSur (99.25)
2nd - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario, Libmanan, CamSur (98.49)
3rd - Rinconada National technical Vocational School, Iriga City (96.50)
4th - Bicol central Academy, Libmanan, CamSur (95.43)
5th - Liceo de Pasacao, CamSur (95.42)

DBC/DLC CONTEST

1st - Sta. Clara College (93.88)
2nd - San Rafael National High School (93.87)
3rd - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario (92.69)
4th - Liceo de Pasacao (92.28)
5th - Rinconada National Technical Vocational School (92.05)

CRACK PLATOON FANCY DRILL WITH DANCE NUMBER 

1st - Pili Capital College (96.25)
2nd - Ocampo National High School (94.46)
3rd - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario (92.99)
4th - Naga City Science High School (92.95)
5th - University of Saint Anthony (92.01)

MOST DISCIPLINED UNIT

CAT (CATEGORY 1)

1st - Rinconada National technical Vocational School
2nd - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS
3rd - Sta. Clara College
4th - Zeferino Arroyo High School
5th - Sto. Domingo Institute
6th - Bicol Central Academy
7th - Tandaay Provincial High School
8th - Pambuhan High School, Mercedes, CamNorte
9th - Tomas Andaya Avila Sr. NHS
10th - Malawag High School

CAT (CATEGORY 2)

1st - University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City
2nd - University of Nueva Caceres, Naga City
3rd - Naga City Science High School
4th - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario
5th - Camarines Sur National High School
6th - Buhi St. Joseph's Academy, Inc.
7th - Pili National High School
8th - San Ramon National High School
9th - Lagonoy High School
10th - Cararayan National High School, Naga City

MOST DISCIPLINED UNIT

ROTC

1st - Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Canaman
2nd - Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, CamSur
3rd - Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Legazpi City
4th - University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City
5th - Camarines Sur State Agricultural College, Pili, CamSur

WATC 

1st - Our Lady of Lourdes Foundation College, Daet, CamNorte
2nd - University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City
3rd - Partido State University, Goa, CamSur

BEST MARCHING CAT-I UNIT (CATEGORY I)

BOYS

1st - Quezon-Camarines High School, Ragay (87.052)
2nd - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (85.150)
3rd - Dahat Provincial HS, Libmanan, CamSur (85.005)
4th - Sta. Clara College (84.145)
5th - Tandaay Provincial High School (84.130)
6th - Pioneer High School (84.105)
7th - Zeferino Arroyo High School (84.051)
8th - Sangay Southeastern High School (84.040)
9th - Presentacion National HS (84.030)
10th - Panagan HS (84.027)

GIRLS

1st - Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (88.043)
2nd - Zeferino Arroyo High School (88.004)
3rd - Pasacao Academy (88.003)
4th - Tinago NAtional HS (87.115)
5th - Malawag High School (87.083)
6th - Pioneer High School (87.053)
7th - Rinconada National Technical Vocational School (87.006)
8th - Dahat Provincial HS, Libmanan, CamSur (87.004)
9th - Sangay Southeastern High School (86.116)
10th - Panagan HS (86.114)

BEST MARCHING CAT-I UNIT (CATEGORY 2)

BOYS

1st - University of Saint Anthony (90.004)
2nd - University of Nueva Caceres (86.144)
3rd - Buhi St. Joseph's Academy, Inc. (86.138)
4th - Naga City Science High School (86.057)
5th - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario (86.006)
6th - San Ramon National HS (85.110)
7th - Lagonoy HS (85.076)
8th - Don Servillano Platon MHS (85.026)
9th - Cararayan National HS (84.064)
10th - San Rafael National HS (84.036)

GIRLS

1st - University of Saint Anthony (90.013)2nd - Lagonoy HS (87.023)
3rd - Pasacao Academy (88.003)
4th - Don Servillano Platon MHS (86.120)
5th - Camarines Sur National High School (85.086)
6th - Buhi St. Joseph's School Inc. (85.075)
7th - Naga City Science High School (84.121)
8th - Cararayan National HS (84.119)
9th - University of Nueva Caceres (84.105)
10th - San Rafael NAtional HS (84.042)

BEST MARCHING CAT-I UNIT (CATEGORY 1A)

BOYS

1st - University of Saint Anthony (87.128)
2nd - Colegio del Santisimo Rosario (84.142)
3rd - Don Servillano Platon MHS (84.008)
4th - Cararayan NHS (83.108)
5th - San Rafael NHS (83.018)

GIRLS

1st - Cararayan NHS (89.011)
2nd - University of Saint Anthony (88.067)
3rd - Don Servillano Platon MHS (87.017)
4th - San Rafael NHS (85.113)
5th - Ocampo National HS (85.040)

OVERALL CHAMPION (ROTC)
UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY



OVERALL CHAMPION (CAT-I UNIT CATEGORY 2) 
UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY



OVERALL CHAMPION (CAT-I UNIT CATEGORY 1)
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE 
LABORATORY HIGH SCHOOL

0 comments:

Post a Comment